Seminarier

Kommande

  • Torsdag 13 december kl 13:15, Å2001, Licentiatseminarium: Simon Thomas, "Control of wave energy converters in arrays", Granskare: Professor Axel Bochert, Meerestechnik und Meeresenrgien, Hochschule Bremerhaven, Tyskland, Abstract + Fulltext


Tidigare

  • Torsdag 13 december kl 09:15, Siegbahnsalen, Disputation: Johan Forslund, "Studies of a Vertical Axis Turbine for Marine Current Energy Conversion: Electrical system and turbine performance", Opponent: Professor Cameron Johnstone, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, Storbritannien, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Onsdag 12 december kl 14:15, Ellära loungen, El&EngSci Seminar, Petter Eklund, "Magnetic End Leakage Flux in a Spoke Type Rotor Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator", Welcome to listen and discuss. Abstract
     
  • Fredag 30 november kl 09:00, ITC 1111, Docentföreläsning: Tekn dr Per Norrlund, avd för elektricitetslära, "Svallning i vattenkraftverk – En koppling mellan sekelgammal infrastruktur och dagens energiomställning", Ordförande: professor Olov Ågren. Docenturnämndens representant: professor Tomas Edvinsson.
     
  • Torsdag 15 november, kl 13:15, Å2005, Licentiatseminarium:  Jennifer Leijon, "Wave powered desalination",  Granskare: Professor Anna Rutgersson, Inst för geovetenskaper, Luft-, vatten- och landskapslära; Meterologi, Uppsala universitet, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 21 september kl 13:15, Häggsalen, Disputation: Flore Rémouit, "Automation of underwater operations on wave energy converters using remotely operated vehicles", Opponent: Docent Antonio Pascoal, Institute for Systems and Robotics, Lissabon, Portugal, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 8 juni kl 13:15, Siegbahnsalen, Disputation: Nattakarn Suntornwipat, "Diamond devices based on valley polarization", Opponent: Professor Hitoshi Umezawa, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Tisdag 5 juni kl 09:15, Häggsalen, Disputation: Victor Mendoza, "Aerodynamic studies of vertical axis turbines using the actuator line model", Opponent: Dr Robert Flemming Mikkelsen, Institut for Vindenergi, Danmarks Tekniske Universitet, Lyngby, Danmark, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 23 mars kl 09:15, Polhemsalen, Disputation: Kaspars Siliņš,  "Plasma enhanced chemical- and physical- vapor depositions using hollow cathodes", Opponent: Dr Claes Nender, Kemet Electronics AB,
    Kalmar, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Tisdag 27 februari kl 09:00, Å80127, Disputation: Pasan Hettiarachchi, "Measurements of X-ray emission from laboratory sparks and upward initiated lightning", Opponent: Professor Marcos Rubinstein, Haute Ècole d’Ingèngierie et de Gestion du Canton de Vaud, Schweiz, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Tisdag 27 februari kl 14:00, Å2005, Licentiatseminarium, Marianna Giassi, "Optimization of Point Absorber Wave Energy Parks" , Opponent, Associate Professor, Jens Peter Kofoed, Aalborg University, Danmark, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 2 februari kl 13:00, Polhemsalen, Disputation, Erik Hultman, "Robotized Production Methods for Special Electric Machines", Opponent: Professor Jörg Franke, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Abstract + Fulltext