Seminarier

Kommande


Tidigare

  • Onsdag 29 maj kl 09:15, Å80101, Licentiatseminarium, Anna E. Frost, "Power transfer in the air gap of linear generators for wave power", Opponent: Biträdande professor Thomas Rylander, Chalmers tekniska högskola, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Onsdag 22 maj kl 09:00, Å2001, Disputation: Mohd Nasir Ayob, "Adaptation of wave power plants to regions with high tides", Opponent: Professor Ian Masters, UK, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 17 maj kl 13:15, Häggsalen, Disputation: Maria Angeliki Chatzigiannakou, "Offshore deployments of marine energy converters", Opponent: Professor Tony Lewis, University College Cork, Irland,  Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 26 april, kl 09:00, Aulan ITC Polacksbacken, Licentiatseminarium:  Per Ribbing, "Climate Change Leadership - the case for Electrification",
    Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 1 februari kl 13:15, Siegbahnsalen, Disputation: Francisco Francisco, "Adapting sonar systems for monitoring ocean technologies", Opponent: Professor William Megill, Rhine Waal University of Applied Sciences, Kleve, Tyskland, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 18 januari kl 09:15, Polhemsalen, Disputation: Petter Eklund, "Design of rare earth free permanent magnet generators", Opponent: Docent Oskar Wallmark, KTH, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Torsdag 13 december kl 13:15, Å2001, Licentiatseminarium: Simon Thomas, "Control of wave energy converters in arrays", Granskare: Professor Axel Bochert, Meerestechnik und Meeresenrgien, Hochschule Bremerhaven, Tyskland, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Torsdag 13 december kl 09:15, Siegbahnsalen, Disputation: Johan Forslund, "Studies of a Vertical Axis Turbine for Marine Current Energy Conversion: Electrical system and turbine performance", Opponent: Professor Cameron Johnstone, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, Storbritannien, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Onsdag 12 december kl 14:15, Ellära loungen, El&EngSci Seminar, Petter Eklund, "Magnetic End Leakage Flux in a Spoke Type Rotor Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator", Welcome to listen and discuss. Abstract
     
  • Fredag 30 november kl 09:00, ITC 1111, Docentföreläsning: Tekn dr Per Norrlund, avd för elektricitetslära, "Svallning i vattenkraftverk – En koppling mellan sekelgammal infrastruktur och dagens energiomställning", Ordförande: professor Olov Ågren. Docenturnämndens representant: professor Tomas Edvinsson.
     
  • Torsdag 15 november, kl 13:15, Å2005, Licentiatseminarium:  Jennifer Leijon, "Wave powered desalination",  Granskare: Professor Anna Rutgersson, Inst för geovetenskaper, Luft-, vatten- och landskapslära; Meterologi, Uppsala universitet, Abstract + Fulltext
     
  • Fredag 21 september kl 13:15, Häggsalen, Disputation: Flore Rémouit, "Automation of underwater operations on wave energy converters using remotely operated vehicles", Opponent: Docent Antonio Pascoal, Institute for Systems and Robotics, Lissabon, Portugal, Abstract + Fulltext